Solved : LOGO openkm

We tried to make OpenKM as intuitive as possible, but an advice is always welcome.
Forum rules
Please, before asking something see the documentation wiki or use the search feature of the forum. And remember we don't have a crystal ball or mental readers, so if you post about an issue tell us which OpenKM are you using and also the browser and operating system version. For more info read How to Report Bugs Effectively.
Post Reply
jimac
Expert Boarder
Expert Boarder
Posts: 89
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2016 4:01 am

Solved : LOGO openkm

Post by jimac » Mon Feb 06, 2017 8:06 am

I have installed imagemagick and I have already set system.imagemagick.convert C:/openkm/bin/convert.exe in the administration>configuration

How to fix the error(please see the attached picture)?
Thanks :D

I am using windows, I also tried changing the system.imagemagick.convert to C:/openkm-6.3.1-community/tomcat/bin/convert.exe and C:/openkm-6.3.1-community/tomcat/bin/convert

the error that it gives is:

Code: Select all

Class:	java.lang.RuntimeException
Message:	
Date:	Mon Feb 06 16:12:16 CST 2017
Attachments
ima.png
2.png
convert.png
convert.png (9.13 KiB) Viewed 754 times
Last edited by jimac on Fri Feb 10, 2017 8:35 am, edited 1 time in total.

jllort
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 10911
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2007 11:23 am
Location: Sineu - ( Illes Balears ) - Spain
Contact:

Re: LOGO openkm

Post by jllort » Thu Feb 09, 2017 10:01 am

You should set the new path of your convert.exe tool c:\program files \ etc..\convert.exe

What imagemagick version did you installed ? try execute the command from the command line with the logo you are trying to resize ( you can seen in log the command line is executed by openkm )

jimac
Expert Boarder
Expert Boarder
Posts: 89
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2016 4:01 am

Re: LOGO openkm

Post by jimac » Fri Feb 10, 2017 8:35 am

jllort wrote:You should set the new path of your convert.exe tool c:\program files \ etc..\convert.exe

What imagemagick version did you installed ? try execute the command from the command line with the logo you are trying to resize ( you can seen in log the command line is executed by openkm )
Good Day!

I have solved the problem.
I just put the ImageMagick folder inside the bin folder of OpenKM.

Thank You Jllort :lol:

Post Reply